Phone IconΤηλεφωνικές παραγγελίες (+030) 210 94 20 393 Δευ. - Παρ. 09:00 - 17:00 Pin IconΚνωσσού 3 Π. Φάληρο, Αθήνα

Privacy Policy

The company with the name “ΣΥΣΤΕΓΑΣΜΕΝΑ ΦΑΡΜΑΚΕΙΑ ΣΤΕΛΛΑΣ ΘΕΟΛΟΓΟΥ – ΜΑΡΙΑΣ ΘΕΟΛΟΓΟΥ Ο.Ε.” (hereinafter referred to as “Twinspharmacy”) recognizes the importance of protecting the personal data of visitors to its Website. For this reason, please read carefully how the information collected by our Company is used during your visit to its Website.

Non-Personal Data

On the first visit or use of the Twinspharmacy Website, certain information, commonly known as ‘cookies’, may be placed on the user’s computer. These ‘cookies’ will be automatically sent from the user’s computer to the Twinspharmacy Website, each time the user chooses to visit the Website again. Cookies provide information about how and when a user visited the Website, while at the same time allowing Twinspharmacy to control how many users have visited the Website in total. This technology collects information cumulatively and does not collect personal information, which allows the identification of a specific person. Twinspharmacy hopes, through the information it collects with this method, to improve the quality of its Website and the services provided.

Personal Data

ΗTwinspharmacy informs users that it does not collect personal data unless they provide it voluntarily. Any collection and processing of personal data will be carried out in a lawful and lawful manner, based on the requirements of Law 2472/1997 on “Protection of the Person from the Processing of Personal Data”, the decisions and regulations of the Personal Data Protection Authority. Twinspharmacy informs users that it does not collect personal data unless they provide it voluntarily. Any collection and processing of personal data will be carried out in a lawful and lawful manner, based on the requirements of Law 2472/1997 on “Protection of the Person from the Processing of Personal Data”, the decisions and regulations of the Personal Data Protection Authority. Twinspharmacy responsibly declares that any collection and processing of personal data will be carried out in order to improve the services it provides to the users of its Website, as well as to identify their needs, desires and expectations, and will not extend beyond the necessary purpose. Twinspharmacy declares that it will not transmit or disclose personal data to third parties, unless required by law and / or the competent authorities.

Links to other Websites

Twinspharmacy makes every effort to ensure that the links contained in its Website (links, hyperlinks, banners) refer to useful websites, in accordance with the high quality level and the requirements of Twinspharmacy. However, since websites can be modified at high speed, Twinspharmacy does not guarantee the level and quality of any website to which it refers through links, nor does it assume any responsibility for the content of websites that do not belong to it and / or the conditions of collection and processing of personal data applicable to them.

Minors

The Company does not collect information that specifically concerns minors.

Modifications

Any modification to this Privacy Policy will be promptly displayed on this Website.

Rights of Personal Data Subjects

The users of the Twinspharmacy Website reserve the right to be informed, accessed, objected to and provided with temporary judicial protection regarding their personal data, in accordance with the provisions of articles 11 to 14 of Law 2472/1997.

Acceptance of terms

Your use of the Twinspharmacy Website is presumed to be your acceptance and consent to the collection and processing of your personal data in accordance with the above. In the event that you do not agree with Twinspharmacy’s Privacy Policy, please refrain from using the Website.

ΕΚΠΤΩΣΗ 10%

Εγγραφείτε στο newsletter μας και κερδίστε 10% έκπτωση στην πρώτη σας αγορά. Μη χάσετε τις μοναδικές μας προσφορές!

    Greek Flag

    ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΑΠΟΣΤΟΛΗ ΣΕ ΟΛΗ ΤΗΝ ΕΛΛΑΔΑ

    Για αγορές άνω των 59.90€

    Package Icon

    ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΑ ΑΝΤΙΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗΣ ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΩΝ

    Credit Card

    ΑΣΦΑΛΕΙΣ
    ΣΥΝΑΛΛΑΓΕΣ

    Cypriot Flag

    ΑΠΟΣΤΟΛΗ
    ΣΤΗΝ ΚΥΠΡΟ

    Χρέωση Μεταφορικών 8,90€

    0
    Cart Icon
    X
    Προηγούμενη
    Επόμενη